Skip To Main Content

Logo and School name

Staff Directory

Administration            
Merrihew, Keith   Principal        
Welton, Kristen   Learning Director        
             
Office            
Francis, Jill   Secretary        
Archuleta, Shirley   School Nurse        
Odom, Ashley   Campus Assistant         
Bender, Yolanda   Clerk Typist        
Harper, Melissa   Health/Office Aide         
Topete, Emily   Bilingual Community Aide        
Portugal, Veronica   District Social Worker        
             
School Support            
Shaw, Arin   Instructional Coach        
Patricia Herrera   Kitchen Manager        
Klassen, Anthony   Head Custodian        
Roberts, Ben   Custodian        
Esch, Becky   Custodian        
Brummitt, Micah   VAPA        
Zepeda, Evelyn   PE         
             
Library            
Roberts, Jenny   Library Media Tech        
             
TK-K Teachers             
Prins, Miranda   Teacher        
Knight, Merranda   Teacher        
Rea, Samantha   Teacher        
             
1st Grade Teachers            
Costa, Krisi   Teacher        
Pauls, Sherri   Teacher        
             
2nd Grade Teachers            
White, Lianne   Teacher        
Moya Cruz, Adriana   Teacher        
             
3rd Grade Teachers            
McFarlin, Marianne   Teacher        
Tabutol, Suzi   Teacher        
             
4th Grade Teachers            
Rangel, Natalya   Teacher        
Laws, Isaac   Teacher        
             
5th Grade Teachers            
Nunez, Rose   Teacher        
Soria, Anthony   Teacher        
             
6th Grade Teachers            
Alcantar, Crystal   Teacher        
Ferraro, Callie   Teacher        
             
7th Grade Teachers            
Densmore, Stacy   Teacher        
Lunar, Yuriko   Teacher         
             
8th Grade Teachers            
Nuckles, Troy   Teacher        
Parichan, Daniel   Teacher        
             
Support Services            
Sexauer, Carla   Teacher (RSP)        
Perez, Benerice   Teacher (RSP)        

Hajik, Sherri

  Speech Teacher        
Turney, Victoria   Psychologist        
Fox, Sandra   Intervention Teacher        
             
Band            
Caluya, Moises   Band        
             
VROP Ag Teacher            
Garner, Tyler   Middle School Teacher        
             
Instructional Aides            
Jones, Michelle   Aide        
Nickel, Kate   Aide        
Pegorsch, Amy   Aide        
Ryer, Rebecca   Aide        
Johnston, Tory   Aide (RSP)        
Sharp, Carol   Aide (RSP)        
             
Preschool            
Bear, Shonnie   Secretary         
Osborne, Julie   Teacher        
Garcia, Casey   Teacher        
             
After School Program            
Brummitt, Micah   Site lead        
Guenther, Daniel   Site lead