Skip To Main Content

Logo and School name

Staff Directory

Administration          
Merrihew, Keith   Principal      
Welton, Kristen   Learning Director      
           
Office          
Cooper, Vicky   Secretary      
Archuleta, Shirley   School Nurse      
Francis, Jill   Campus Assistant       
Bender, Yolanda   Clerk Typist      
Harper, Melissa   Health/Office Aide       
Topete, Emily   Bilingual Community Aide      
Portugal, Veronica   District Social Worker      
           
School Support          
Shaw, Arin   Instructional Coach      
Patricia Herrera   Kitchen Manager      
Klassen, Anthony   Head Custodian      
Roberts, Ben   Custodian      
Esch, Becky   Custodian      
Brummitt, Micah   VAPA      
Zepeda, Evelyn   PE       
           
Library          
Roberts, Jenny   Library Media Tech      
           
TK-K Teachers           
Prins, Miranda   Teacher      
Knight, Merranda   Teacher      
Rea, Samantha   Teacher      
           
1st Grade Teachers          
Costa, Krisi   Teacher      
Pauls, Sherri   Teacher      
           
2nd Grade Teachers          
Ahumada, Wendy   Teacher      
Moreno, Melinda   Teacher      
           
3rd Grade Teachers          
McFarlin, Marianne   Teacher      
Tabutol, Suzi   Teacher      
           
4th Grade Teachers          
Rangel, Natalya   Teacher      
Yalong, Riza   Teacher      
           
5th Grade Teachers          
Nunez, Rose   Teacher      
Soria, Anthony   Teacher      
           
6th Grade Teachers          
Alcantar, Crystal   Teacher      
Ferraro, Callie   Teacher      
           
7th Grade Teachers          
Densmore, Stacy   Teacher      
Fox, Sandra   Teacher       
           
8th Grade Teachers          
Nuckles, Troy   Teacher      
Parichan, Daniel   Teacher      
           
Support Services          
Sexauer, Carla   Teacher (RSP)      
Perez, Benerice   Teacher (RSP)      

Austin, Elizabeth

  Speech Teacher      
Turney, Victoria   Psychologist      
           
Band          
Caluya, Moises   Band      
           
Instructional Aides          
Jones, Michelle   Aide      
    Aide      
Ryer, Rebecca   Aide      
Johnston, Tory   Aide (RSP)      
Sharp, Carol   Aide (RSP)      
           
Preschool          
    Secretary       
Osborne, Julie   Teacher      
Garcia, Casey   Teacher      
           
After School Program          
Brummitt, Micah   Site lead      
Rooney, Eileen   Site lead